Auswide Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 239

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $4.58

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Auswide Bank General Information

Description

Auswide Bank Ltd engages in providing banking, finance products, and services to retail customers with residential lending and retail deposits. It offers loans, savings and investments, insurance, foreign exchange, and banking services. Its loan products include home, car, personal, and business term loans; business overdrafts; business lines of credit; and bank guarantees; and commercial vehicle and equipment finance. The company principally operates in Queensland, Sydney, and Melbourne.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wide Bay Australia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Wide Bay Capricorn House Level 5
  • 16-20 Barolin Street
  • Bundaberg, Queensland 4670
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auswide Bank Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.58 $4.68 $4.01 - $5.39 $200M 43.6M 19.4K $0.46

Auswide Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
Revenue 60,152 56,344 46,185 44,878
Net Income 19,793 18,008 12,394 12,299
Total Assets 3,158,761 3,122,397 2,603,818 2,523,603
Total Debt 2,948,075 2,912,040 2,416,623 2,325,838
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Auswide Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Barret Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Auswide Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Auswide Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auswide Bank Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 19-May-2016 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Banks 000000 00
00000 00000 16-Dec-2015 000000000 Specialized Finance 000000 00
Mackay Permanent Building Society 15-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Consumer Finance 000000 00
To view Auswide Bank’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Auswide Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 16-Dec-2015 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
To view Auswide Bank’s complete exits history, request access »