IVC Brunel Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IVC Brunel Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vitamin supplements and herbal remedies. The company specializes in the development, distribution and packaging of over-the-counter medicines, dietary supplements and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Wellbeing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • William Nadin Way
  • Swadlincote DE11 0BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVC Brunel Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVC Brunel Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVC Brunel Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hackett Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVC Brunel Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVC Brunel Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVC Brunel Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial