Nexans Columbia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nexans Columbia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper cable. The company engages in designing, manufacturing and marketing of electrical and telecommunications copper and aluminium cables for various domestic industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cedsa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Planta de fabricación
  • Manzana B Parque Industrial de Bucaramanga
  • Bucaramanga
  • Colombia
+57 (7) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexans Columbia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexans Columbia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexans Columbia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Silva Chief Executive Officer
To view Nexans Columbia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexans Columbia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexans Columbia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial