Concordance Healthcare Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Concordance Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology and solutions intended to support the logistics, contracts and processes behind the quality of medical supplies and healthcare equipment. The company offers resources, warehousing, inventory management and transportation, for staging, storing and delivering supplies and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMS, Kreisers, Seneca Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Logistics
Medical Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 85 Shaffer Park Drive
  • Tiffin, OH 44883
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concordance Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of technology and solutions intended to support the logistics, contracts and processes behind the quality of me
Other Healthcare Services
Tiffin, OH
1,200 As of 2024
000000000 00

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000 (000000
Melville, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000 0000000000 000
Richmond, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Henry Schein Corporation Melville, NY 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Owens & Minor Corporation Richmond, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Hogy Medical Corporation Tokyo, Japan 0000 00000000
Veradigm ( Healthcare Technology Systems) Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Oracle Cerner Corporate Backed or Acquired North Kansas City, MO 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Hohman Chief Executive Officer
Todd Howell Chief Financial Officer
Keith Price Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rockwell Medical Supply 04-Apr-2017 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000
Kreisers 01-Apr-2016 000000 00 Distributors (Healthcare)
MMS - A Medical Supply Company 01-Apr-2016 000000 00 Distributors (Healthcare) 000 00000
Seneca Medical 01-Apr-2016 Merger of Equals Distributors (Healthcare)
To view Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Concordance Healthcare Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mkr Medical Supply Distributors/Wholesale Long Beach, CA 0000
To view Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Concordance Healthcare Solutions FAQs

  • When was Concordance Healthcare Solutions founded?

    Concordance Healthcare Solutions was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the CEO of Concordance Healthcare Solutions?

    Lisa Hohman is the CEO of Concordance Healthcare Solutions.

  • Where is Concordance Healthcare Solutions headquartered?

    Concordance Healthcare Solutions is headquartered in Tiffin, OH.

  • What is the size of Concordance Healthcare Solutions?

    Concordance Healthcare Solutions has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Concordance Healthcare Solutions in?

    Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Concordance Healthcare Solutions a private or public company?

    Concordance Healthcare Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Concordance Healthcare Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Concordance Healthcare Solutions’s competitors?

    Henry Schein, Owens & Minor, Hogy Medical, Veradigm ( Healthcare Technology Systems), and Oracle Cerner are some of the 6 competitors of Concordance Healthcare Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »