One Medical Passport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

One Medical Passport General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based peri-operative medical software intended to streamline pre-admission processes by doctors. The company offers a platform that involves the use of medical passports for secure, online patient-controlled accounts that provide medical history information, enabling patients to send information to their healthcare team, improve the communication and collaboration between doctors and medical facilities and easily update their medical passports for any subsequent procedures.

Contact Information

Website
www.1mp.com
Formerly Known As
Medical Web Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 69
  • 156 River Road
  • Willington, CT 06279
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Medical Passport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Medical Passport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One Medical Passport Patents

One Medical Passport Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050086074-A1 Method and apparatus for sharing healthcare data Active 15-Oct-2003 000000000 0
US-7865373-B2 Method and apparatus for sharing healthcare data Inactive 15-Oct-2003 000000000 0

One Medical Passport Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 FCA Venture Partners Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
0000 00000 00. FCA Venture Partners Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

One Medical Passport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One Medical Passport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Medical Passport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »