STRAX Intelligence Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

STRAX Intelligence Group General Information

Description

Developer of security platform designed to provide public safety. The company's platform specializes in developing a specialized machine to machine communications platform which provides a secure real-time safety and security monitoring system for the public safety and security sectors, enabling customers to detect, verify and respond to incidents, decrease response time and expedite threat neutralization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EagleEye Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1001 Broken Sound Parkway NorthWest
  • Suite C
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

STRAX Intelligence Group Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STRAX Intelligence Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Feb-2018 $25K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Aug-2017 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Sep-2016 $3.63M $3.63M Completed Startup
To view STRAX Intelligence Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

STRAX Intelligence Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Main Chief Financial Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Scott Adams Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rex Ciavola Co-Founder, President & Board Member
To view STRAX Intelligence Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STRAX Intelligence Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Rice STRAX Intelligence Group Board Member 000 0000
James Chin STRAX Intelligence Group Board Member 000 0000
Rex Ciavola STRAX Intelligence Group Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Adams STRAX Intelligence Group Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view STRAX Intelligence Group’s complete board members history, request access »

STRAX Intelligence Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STRAX Intelligence Group Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fau Tech Runway Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Responder Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Topmark Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view STRAX Intelligence Group’s complete investors history, request access »