Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BioStem Technologies

BioStem Technologies
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
BSEM STOCK SYMBOL
6 INVESTMENTS
$2.59 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

BioStem Technologies Inc provides products and services that educate the world on the benefits of using stem cell research, nutraceuticals and telomere science promoting anti-aging, to examine life extension possibilities and the effects of its products in defeating diseases. The company sells its products through two ecommerce platforms, Dr. Dave's Best and Nesvik Organics. It operates through three divisions namely, Biostem Cell Therapy that provides stem cell therapies, Biostem Pharmaceuticals that provides research and product development, and Biostem Wellness that provides anti-aging and rejuvenation products and services.

Formerly Known As
Caribbean International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4749 North East 11th Avenue
  • Oakland Park, FL 33334
  • United States

+1 (954) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioStem Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

BioStem Technologies Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.11 - $3.99 $2.50 2.39K

BioStem Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
FY 2012
31-Dec-2012
Enterprise Value 3,712 1,217 (102) 123
Revenue 31 31 15 0
EBITDA (1,407) (198) (332) (302)
Net Income (1,407) (206) (442) (3,332)
Total Assets 971 124 182 373
Total Debt 18 200 40 68
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BioStem Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BioStem Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BioStem Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 00 0 26-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 00000 00000
00000000 22-Aug-2016 000000000 00000 00 Pharmaceuticals 00000 00000
000 000000 18-May-2016 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
0000 000 (00 00000 24-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000000
Testoshave 11-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Personal Products 00000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

BioStem Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

BioStem Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henry Vurst Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Jason Matuszewski Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Andrew Vurst Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Larry Jones Chief Revenue Officer
Matthew Wurm Director of Marketing