Crispin Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crispin Systems General Information

Description

Provider of shoe designing and manufacturing software. The company specializes in developing 3D and 2D designs for the footwear manufacturing industry across the United Kingdom. It also offers various systems for orthopedic applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crispin Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Footwear
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Desford Hall, Leicester Lane
  • Desford LE9 9JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crispin Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crispin Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crispin Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crispin Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crispin Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial