Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Damm Förlag

1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a publishing house. The company publishes fiction and non-fiction for children, young people and adults in Sweden.

Website
Formerly Known As
Richters förlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Sallerupsvägen 9
  • 205 75 Malmö
  • Sweden

Damm Förlag Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Damm Förlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Damm Förlag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Damm Förlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook