Gold-Finance Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gold-Finance Holdings General Information

Description

Gold-Finance Holdings Ltd is an engineering works company in Hong Kong. The engineering works undertaken by the group are mainly related to electrical installation works; air conditioning installation works, and fire services installation works. Its businesses mainly include the design of building services systems, the sourcing of appropriate materials and components, the subcontracting and supervising of installation works and the system testing business for customers. The group serves both public and private sector and derives most of the revenue from Hong Kong region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fungs Electrical Engineering Company Limited, Nga Chun Holdings Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Unit B, 10/F, Summit Building, 30 Man Yue Street, Hung Hom
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2682 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold-Finance Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold-Finance Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold-Finance Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold-Finance Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold-Finance Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold-Finance Holdings FAQs

  • When was Gold-Finance Holdings founded?

    Gold-Finance Holdings was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Gold-Finance Holdings headquartered?

    Gold-Finance Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Gold-Finance Holdings?

    Gold-Finance Holdings has 122 total employees.

  • What industry is Gold-Finance Holdings in?

    Gold-Finance Holdings’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Gold-Finance Holdings a private or public company?

    Gold-Finance Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Gold-Finance Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gold-Finance Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gold-Finance Holdings raised over time?

    Gold-Finance Holdings has raised $11.6M.

  • Who are Gold-Finance Holdings’s investors?

    Profit Chain Knitting Company, Vantage International Holdings, and GlobeTrade have invested in Gold-Finance Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »