SiP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 4

SiP General Information

Description

Operator of an online styling platform intended to make the online clothes shopping experience delightful and trustworthy. The company's platform offers personal and corporate styling services online and through home visits where curated pieces of clothing are picked as per the style profile submitted by the users to buy, enabling customers to present themselves for work and their community while saving them time and money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omnimoda International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 3040 Lubiran Street, Bacood, Old Santa Mesa
  • Maynila
  • Kalakhang Maynila, 1016
  • Philippines
+63 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SiP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 11-Apr-2022 $1M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SiP’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SiP Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Pre-Seed 000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view SiP’s complete cap table history, request access »

SiP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sheree Gotuaco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view SiP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SiP Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Santos Wavemaker Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view SiP’s complete board members history, request access »

SiP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SiP Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Apollo Health Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crystal Horse Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ed3n Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SiP’s complete investors history, request access »

SiP FAQs

  • When was SiP founded?

    SiP was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of SiP?

    Sheree Gotuaco is the founder of SiP.

  • Who is the CEO of SiP?

    Sheree Gotuaco is the CEO of SiP.

  • Where is SiP headquartered?

    SiP is headquartered in Kalakhang Maynila, Philippines.

  • What is the size of SiP?

    SiP has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is SiP in?

    SiP’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is SiP a private or public company?

    SiP is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SiP?

    The current valuation of SiP is 00.00.

  • What is SiP’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SiP is 00000.

  • How much funding has SiP raised over time?

    SiP has raised $1.25M.

  • Who are SiP’s investors?

    Apollo Health Ventures, Crystal Horse, Ed3n Ventures, and Wavemaker Partners have invested in SiP.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »