Bakboxen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bakboxen General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce services intended to serve food lovers across the world. The company offers recipes, ingredients and selected food products to its customers through online channels, enabling them to get baking recipes sitting back at home.

Contact Information

Website
www.bakboxen.se
Formerly Known As
Crate Inventors
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Älvgatan 1
  • 652 25 Karlstad
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bakboxen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bakboxen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bakboxen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bakboxen FAQs

  • When was Bakboxen founded?

    Bakboxen was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Bakboxen?

    Lars Wingefors, Jakob Twedmark, and Kim Grindvall are the founders of Bakboxen.

  • Where is Bakboxen headquartered?

    Bakboxen is headquartered in Karlstad, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Bakboxen?

    Bakboxen has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Bakboxen in?

    Bakboxen’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Bakboxen a private or public company?

    Bakboxen is a Private company.

  • What is Bakboxen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bakboxen is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »