MGM Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MGM Construction General Information

Description

Provider of property refurbishment and construction services based in Gateshead, United Kingdom. The company offers a range of services including masonry work, cavity drain tanking systems, building preservation, remedial wall ties and wall stabilization, thereby ensuring the successful completion of projects across sectors such as preservation, heritage, healthcare, education, and new builds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGM Preservation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 333 Dukesway Court
  • Gateshead NE11 0BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGM Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGM Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGM Construction Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Burridge Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MGM Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »