Karma Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Investments
  • 1

Karma Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial metal products. The company manufactures various metal and steel plates, ingot iron, wire, rod, tor steel and allied products for its customers in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scana Color (India) Ltd, Scana Color, Scana Color (India)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • H Wing, Office Number 131
  • Raj Arcade, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karma Industries FAQs

  • When was Karma Industries founded?

    Karma Industries was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Karma Industries headquartered?

    Karma Industries is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Karma Industries in?

    Karma Industries’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Karma Industries a private or public company?

    Karma Industries is a Private company.

  • What is Karma Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Karma Industries is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »