Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aktaes Holdings

Aktaes Holdings
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of foodservice and product distribution services. The company is engaged in the distribution of frozen food products in Istanbul, Turkey.

Formerly Known As
Prodis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kocatepe Mah. Recep Paşa
  • Beyoğlu
  • 34437 Istanbul
  • Turkey

+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Aktaes Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aktaes Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aktaes Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nedim Makzume Chief Executive Officer
M. Firat Celik Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Timur Makzume Founder

Aktaes Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0. 00000 00000 Aktaes Holdings Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000