Redcliffe Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Redcliffe Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration and development services in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacrim Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 63
  • Wendouree, Victoria 3355
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redcliffe Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redcliffe Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redcliffe Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Foster Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Redcliffe Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redcliffe Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Redcliffe Resources Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Redcliffe Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Redcliffe Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial