Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caifupai

Caifupai
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.36M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online wealth management platform designed to sell financial products and services. The company's online wealth management platform provides trustworthy high-quality wealth management products, enabling white-collar workers, middle class elite and other high-potential people to accumulate the management of assets.

Formerly Known As
YuanGongBao
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Building C, Number 32
  • Qinhuangdao Road
  • Shanghai, Yangpu District 200082
  • China

+86 400 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caifupai’s full profile, request a free trial.

Caifupai Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 25-Aug-2016 $1.36M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Caifupai Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Huoban VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shen Peng Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zhang Jiaoyu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Caifupai Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Huang Junpeng Co-Chief Executive Officer
Zhuang c Vice President
Jingbo Wang Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founding Partner
Zhe Yin Chief Product Officer & Founding Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Caifupai Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jingbo Wang Self Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founding Partner 000 0000