SINOI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SINOI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rotor blade intended for multi-megawatt sized wind turbines. The company's rotor blade are manufactured with fiberglass and carbon fiber materials in combination with polyester and epoxy resin systems, enabling the customers to avail top quality composite components.

Contact Information

Website
www.sinoi.de
Formerly Known As
NOI-Rotortechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Kohnsteinbrücke 10
  • 99734 Nordhausen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SINOI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SINOI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SINOI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SINOI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SINOI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SINOI FAQs

  • When was SINOI founded?

    SINOI was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of SINOI?

    Thorsten Nordhoff is the founder of SINOI.

  • Where is SINOI headquartered?

    SINOI is headquartered in Nordhausen, Germany.

  • What is the size of SINOI?

    SINOI has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is SINOI in?

    SINOI’s primary industry is Other Equipment.

  • Is SINOI a private or public company?

    SINOI is a Private company.

  • What is SINOI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SINOI is 00000.

  • Who are SINOI’s investors?

    Odewald & Compagnie has invested in SINOI.

  • When was SINOI acquired?

    SINOI was acquired on 20-Dec-2006.

  • Who acquired SINOI?

    SINOI was acquired by Lianyungang Zhongfu Lianzhong Composites Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »