mgram Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 8

mgram General Information

Description

Developer of a personality testing platform designed to offer psychological diagnosis services. The company's platform uses a precision analysis algorithm that helps to calculate personality chemistry and compatibility rankings within groups, enabling users to understand their true personality traits.

Contact Information

Website
www.mgram.co
Formerly Known As
LIP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 2-11-3 Meguro
  • Meguro-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mgram Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Jan-2015 $335K $335K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view mgram’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

mgram Patents

mgram Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2016206924-A Interchange support program, communication terminal, and interchange support server Pending 22-Apr-2015

mgram Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shunya Tabata President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Yusuke Matsumura Ph.D Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mai Sekiguchi Co-Founder, Senior Vice President & Product Director
Yoshihiro Ibayashi Vice President of Engineering
To view mgram’s complete executive team members history, request access »

mgram Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chiba Dojo Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture United Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DeNA Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Naohiko Hatae Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

mgram FAQs

  • When was mgram founded?

    mgram was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of mgram?

    Yusuke Matsumura Ph.D and Mai Sekiguchi are the founders of mgram.

  • Who is the CEO of mgram?

    Shunya Tabata and Yusuke Matsumura Ph.D are the CEOs of mgram.

  • Where is mgram headquartered?

    mgram is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is mgram in?

    mgram’s primary industry is Other Media.

  • Is mgram a private or public company?

    mgram is a Private company.

  • What is mgram’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for mgram is 00000.

  • How much funding has mgram raised over time?

    mgram has raised $1.08M.

  • Who are mgram’s investors?

    Chiba Dojo, CyberAgent Capital, Venture United, DeNA, and Naohiko Hatae are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in mgram.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »