Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phoenix Metrolife Commercial

1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers life insurances, health insurances, insurance brokerage and other related services in Greece.

Website
Formerly Known As
Phoenix General Insurance of Greece
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 213-215 Syngro Avenue
  • North Smyrni
  • Athens, 171 21
  • Greece

Phoenix Metrolife Commercial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Phoenix Metrolife Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook