Comein Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 79

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.8M

  • Investors
  • 6

Comein Finance General Information

Description

Provider of investment research and analysis platform designed for professional investors. The company's investment research and analysis is based on deep research, company investigations, and industry expert analysis, enabling institutional investors, including public funds, banks, trusts, insurance, securities management, and private funds to make informed investment decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.comein.cn
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Jinmen Culture Technology Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Jinmen Finance Technology Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Changjianghui Culture Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 3rd Floor, Industry-University-Research Building
  • City University of Hong Kong, Yuexing 1st Road, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518000
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Comein Finance Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comein Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 31-Aug-2023 $13.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Mar-2023 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 29-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. IPO 09-Aug-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 29-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Aug-2015 $1.44M $1.44M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Comein Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Comein Finance Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 627,000 $2.03 $2.03 1x $2.03 2.82%
To view Comein Finance’s complete cap table history, request access »

Comein Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianhui Cheng Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Comein Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comein Finance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jianhui Cheng Comein Finance Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Comein Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

Comein Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comein Finance Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tencent Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaocheng Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ivy Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen National Independent Innovation Center Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Comein Finance FAQs

  • When was Comein Finance founded?

    Comein Finance was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Comein Finance?

    Jianhui Cheng is the founder of Comein Finance.

  • Who is the CEO of Comein Finance?

    Jianhui Cheng is the CEO of Comein Finance.

  • Where is Comein Finance headquartered?

    Comein Finance is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

  • What is the size of Comein Finance?

    Comein Finance has 79 total employees.

  • What industry is Comein Finance in?

    Comein Finance’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Comein Finance a private or public company?

    Comein Finance is a Private company.

  • What is Comein Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Comein Finance is 000000.

  • How much funding has Comein Finance raised over time?

    Comein Finance has raised $37.1M.

  • Who are Comein Finance’s investors?

    Tencent Holdings, Gaocheng Capital, Ivy Capital, Shenzhen National Independent Innovation Center, and QF Capital are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Comein Finance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »