Avon Polymeres France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avon Polymeres France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rubber components. The company's rubber components include a variety of rubber moldings made of silicone and polyurethane, enabling automotive industries to get quality polymer products at cost effective prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tabur Caoutchouc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Automotive
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ZI du Prat - Rue Dutenos le Verger
  • BP 188
  • 56005 Vannes
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avon Polymeres France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avon Polymeres France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avon Polymeres France Patents

Avon Polymeres France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2668095-A1 Method for the overmoulding of at least one leakproof seal on a component, implementing tool and component fitted with such a seal Pending 18-Oct-1990 0000000000 0
FR-2566574-B1 Keyboard for control box of an electrical apparatus Inactive 26-Jun-1984 0000000000
US-4710597-A Keyboard for the control box of an electric apparatus Inactive 26-Jun-1984 0000000000 0
FR-2566574-A1 Keyboard for control box of an electrical device Active 26-Jun-1984 H01H13/785 0

Avon Polymeres France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avon Polymeres France FAQs

  • When was Avon Polymeres France founded?

    Avon Polymeres France was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Avon Polymeres France headquartered?

    Avon Polymeres France is headquartered in Vannes, France.

  • What is the size of Avon Polymeres France?

    Avon Polymeres France has 190 total employees.

  • What industry is Avon Polymeres France in?

    Avon Polymeres France’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Avon Polymeres France a private or public company?

    Avon Polymeres France is a Private company.

  • What is Avon Polymeres France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avon Polymeres France is 000000.

  • When was Avon Polymeres France acquired?

    Avon Polymeres France was acquired on 01-Jan-1987.

  • Who acquired Avon Polymeres France?

    Avon Polymeres France was acquired by Avon Protection.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »