POP Mart Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,120
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 09992
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $5.49
  • (As of Monday Closing)

POP Mart General Information

Description

Pop Mart International Group Ltd is principally engaged in the product design and development and sale of pop toys in China. It generates maximum revenue from a retail store.

Contact Information

Website
www.popmart.com
Formerly Known As
Beijing Pop Mart Trading Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 36 Floor & 37 Floor, Block A, posco center, hongtai east street
  • Dawangjing science and technology business park, chaoyang district
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

POP Mart Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

POP Mart Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.49 $5.64 $5.02 - $13.88 $7.7B 1.4B 6.71M $0.10

POP Mart Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 13,079,650 14,724,987
Revenue 523,108 363,817 243,636 77,776
EBITDA 177,600 139,281 103,112 26,751
Net Income 111,746 75,776 65,288 15,044
Total Assets 1,181,882 1,067,041 152,424 58,554
Total Debt 60,457 44,660 26,212 10,946
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

POP Mart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore POP Mart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

POP Mart Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ning Wang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jingbing Yang Chief Financial Officer
De Si Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
Ran Liu Board Member & Vice President
Tao Yang Board Member & Vice President
To view POP Mart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

POP Mart Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00 POP Mart Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 POP Mart Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 0000 POP Mart Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00 00.0 POP Mart Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 POP Mart Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

POP Mart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

POP Mart Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 15-Dec-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Recreational Goods 00000 00
0:00 00 00000 09-Sep-2021 00000 0000 Publishing
000000.000 13-May-2021 00000 0000 Clothing
000000000 07-May-2021 000000000 00.000 Internet Retail
Shisanyu Hanfu 08-Apr-2021 Early Stage VC 000.00 Clothing
To view POP Mart’s complete investments history, request access »