ribosepharm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ribosepharm General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of medicines for cancer treatment. The company specializes in medicines for colorectal tumors and hematological diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ribopharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • Lochhamer Schlag 17
  • 82166 Grafelfing
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ribosepharm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ribosepharm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ribosepharm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ribosepharm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ribosepharm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ribosepharm FAQs

  • When was ribosepharm founded?

    ribosepharm was founded in 1983.

  • Where is ribosepharm headquartered?

    ribosepharm is headquartered in Grafelfing, Germany.

  • What is the size of ribosepharm?

    ribosepharm has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is ribosepharm in?

    ribosepharm’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is ribosepharm a private or public company?

    ribosepharm is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ribosepharm?

    The current valuation of ribosepharm is 0000.

  • What is ribosepharm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ribosepharm is 000000.

  • Who are ribosepharm’s investors?

    Klinge Pharma, Medeva, and Ratiopharm have invested in ribosepharm.

  • When was ribosepharm acquired?

    ribosepharm was acquired on 25-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired ribosepharm?

    ribosepharm was acquired by Hikma Pharmaceuticals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »