Half Full Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Half Full General Information

Description

Provider of mobile personal training services. The company produces fitness images and video libraries for users in the digital application space located in New York.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PumpOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 550 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Half Full Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Half Full‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Half Full Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Schlossberg Co-Founder and President
To view Half Full’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Half Full Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial