Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SEMAR

SEMAR
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of offshore engineering services. The company's offshore engineering services include anchor installations, offshore rig moves, towing, lifting and 3rd party verifications of grillage and seafastening, enabling the ship operators to safely unload their stuff properly and safely.

Website
Formerly Known As
Structural Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Oksen√łystien 12
  • 1366 Lysaker
  • Norway

+47 67 00 00 00

SEMAR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SEMAR‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SEMAR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jetmund Hanssen Managing Director