VTB Medical Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VTB Medical Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of health and life insurance services. The company's health and life insurance services include compulsory health and voluntary medical insurance enabling clients to have precautionary measures at times of risk.

Contact Information

Website
www.sovita.ru
Formerly Known As
MSK Solidarnost Dlya Zhizni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Yuzhnoportoviy travel, 27 a, p.1
  • Moscow
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTB Medical Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB Medical Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB Medical Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB Medical Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB Medical Insurance FAQs

  • When was VTB Medical Insurance founded?

    VTB Medical Insurance was founded in 1992.

  • Where is VTB Medical Insurance headquartered?

    VTB Medical Insurance is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is VTB Medical Insurance in?

    VTB Medical Insurance’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is VTB Medical Insurance a private or public company?

    VTB Medical Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is VTB Medical Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VTB Medical Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are VTB Medical Insurance’s investors?

    Vienna Insurance Group has invested in VTB Medical Insurance.

  • When was VTB Medical Insurance acquired?

    VTB Medical Insurance was acquired on 14-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired VTB Medical Insurance?

    VTB Medical Insurance was acquired by VTB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »