Sompo Care Message Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,116
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Sompo Care Message General Information

Description

Operator of nursing homes. The company offers home care services and nursing care services for elderly people in Japan.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Message Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Minami-ku west City 522-1
  • Okayama, 700
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sompo Care Message Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sompo Care Message‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sompo Care Message Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toshio Sato President & Chief Executive Officer
Takayuki Okumura Executive Officer & Representative Director
To view Sompo Care Message’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sompo Care Message Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sompo Care Message Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000&0000000 13-May-2016 000000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000 01-Jul-2013 000000000 00000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Silvercare&supportsystem 01-Jul-2005 Joint Venture Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Sompo Care Message’s complete investments history, request access »