EMAS Offshore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

EMAS Offshore General Information

Description

Provider of offshore support and accommodation services, intended to specialize in the offshore oil and gas industry. The company's offerings include offshore production services spanning the exploration, development, production and decommissioning stages, enabling customers to focus on the development and production phases of the oilfield lifecycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EOC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 15 Hoe Chiang Road
  • Suite 15-01,Tower Fifteen
  • Singapore, 089316
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMAS Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMAS Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMAS Offshore Patents

EMAS Offshore Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3109396-A1 Pedal door opener Pending 20-Apr-2020 0000000000 0

EMAS Offshore Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dewfresh Proprietary 20-Dec-2019 000000000 Food Products
Genesis Offshore 03-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
SJR Marine (L) 26-Dec-2013 000000000 Marine
Perisai Petroleum Teknologi 01-Aug-2013 0000 Energy Exploration
PV Keez 28-Oct-2009 Joint Venture Marine
To view EMAS Offshore’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

EMAS Offshore ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Energy Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Oil & Gas Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view EMAS Offshore’s complete esg history, request access »

EMAS Offshore FAQs

  • When was EMAS Offshore founded?

    EMAS Offshore was founded in 2007.

  • Where is EMAS Offshore headquartered?

    EMAS Offshore is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is EMAS Offshore in?

    EMAS Offshore’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is EMAS Offshore a private or public company?

    EMAS Offshore is a Private company.

  • What is EMAS Offshore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EMAS Offshore is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »