Four Peaks Brewing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Four Peaks Brewing Company General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company produces and distributes beer, wines and other beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cactus Creek Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1340 East 8th Street
  • Suite 104
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four Peaks Brewing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Peaks Brewing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Four Peaks Brewing Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company produces and distributes beer, wines and other beverages.
Beverages
Tempe, AZ
53 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000
Huddersfield, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000
Partridge Green, United Kingdom
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Four Peaks Brewing Company Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Magic Rock Brewing Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Huddersfield, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000 0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Partridge Green, United Kingdom 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Ellon, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view Four Peaks Brewing Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Four Peaks Brewing Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Lynch General Manager
Andy Ingram Co-Founder
Randy Schultz Co-Founder
To view Four Peaks Brewing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Four Peaks Brewing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial