Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Close Brothers Motor Finance

Close Brothers Motor Finance
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financials services intended to offer automotive financial services. The company's financials services include finance for both new and used cars, light commercial vehicles (LCVs), motorcycles and leisure vehicles like caravans and motorhomes, enabling customers to buy their next vehicle from their dealer partners.

Formerly Known As
Close Consumer Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Roman House
  • Roman Road
  • Doncaster DN4 5EZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Close Brothers Motor Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Close Brothers Motor Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Close Brothers Motor Finance Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Close Brothers Motor Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J Lewis Managing Director