Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Geodesic

Geodesic
1982 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Geodesic Ltd is in the business of software product sale and related consultancy services. The firm offers solutions in Communication and Collaboration, financial products and services, providing content delivery platforms for mobile services and in electronic computing. The company's product comprises of BBeep, Roundtable, GeoAmida and Mundu IM. The group is based in India but earns most of its revenue from Outside India.

Formerly Known As
Geodesic Information Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • B-3 Lunic Industries
  • Cross Road 'B', MIDC, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, 400093
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geodesic’s full profile, request a free trial.

Geodesic Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.02 $0.01 1.00

Geodesic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2013
FY 2013
30-Jun-2013
FY 2011
31-Mar-2011
FY 2010
31-Mar-2010
Revenue 68,671 68,671 191,822 134,603
EBITDA (128,795) (128,795) 78,825 60,922
Net Income (148,061) (148,061) 60,133 45,876
Total Assets 339,003 339,003 469,035 371,050
Total Debt 48,684 48,684 137,795 130,495
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Geodesic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Geodesic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Geodesic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 07-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Geodesic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Publishing Neelankarai, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Geodesic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Geodesic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Geodesic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pankaj Kumar Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Chairman
Prashant Mulekar Chief Finance Officer, Co-Promoter, Co-Founder & Executive Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Geodesic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Pankaj Kumar Geodesic Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »