Integral Trade Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integral Trade Networks General Information

Description

Provider of custom brokerage services. The company's custom brokerage service offers preparation of documents and/or electronic submissions, the calculation and payment of taxes, duties and excises and facilitating communication between government authorities and importers and exporters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intercontinental Customs Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Itn Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1020 Cardiff Boulevard
  • Mississauga, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integral Trade Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral Trade Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial