Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RENOVA (CleanTech)

RENOVA (CleanTech)
2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
9519 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$8.55 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

RENOVA Inc is a Japan-based company mainly engaged in renewable energy generation business and the development and management of renewable energy business. With its subsidiaries, the company operates power generation business. Renewable energy power generation develops electricity sales business by operating renewable energy power plants, including large-scale solar power generation, wind power generation, and biomass power generation.

Formerly Known As
Recycle One
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 18-2 Kyobashi Edglan
  • 2-2-1 Kyobashi
  • Tokyo, Chuo-ku 100-0004
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RENOVA (CleanTech)’s full profile, request a free trial.

RENOVA (CleanTech) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$6.84 - $12.19 $644M $8.80 $0.12 439K 75.3M

RENOVA (CleanTech) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
28-Feb-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-May-2018
FY 2017
31-May-2017
Enterprise Value 1,065,468 1,028,930 811,654 431,177
Revenue 122,557 106,321 76,055
EBITDA 34,028 53,957 57,917
Net Income 9,299 7,245 18,616
Total Assets 644,826 604,297 486,367
Total Debt 483,777 451,901 364,466
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RENOVA (CleanTech) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RENOVA (CleanTech)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RENOVA (CleanTech) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 30-Jun-2008 000000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
Green Loop Co. 30-Jun-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private Environmental Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

RENOVA (CleanTech) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yosuke Kiminami Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director

RENOVA (CleanTech) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Sachio Semmoto Ph.D Self Chairman & Representative Director 000 0000
Tadashi Mizushima Self External Corporate Director 000 0000