Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Football Pools

The Football Pools
1923 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gaming and betting services in the United Kingdom. The company offers football, lottery and instant win games.

Formerly Known As
Littlewoods Promotions, Littlewoods Pools
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Walton House
  • 55 Charnock Road
  • Liverpool L67 1AA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0845 000 0000

The Football Pools Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Football Pools‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Football Pools Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Football Pools‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Football Pools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Conleth Byrne Co-Chief Executive Officer
Derek Lloyd Co-Chief Executive Officer