Earthing Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Earthing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services to the electrical power sector. The company offers soil resistivity survey, safety investigation, industrial investigations and construction auditing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earthing Measurements
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ty Canol
  • Clun Avenue
  • Pontyclun CF72 9AG
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earthing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earthing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earthing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Earthing Solutions FAQs

  • When was Earthing Solutions founded?

    Earthing Solutions was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Earthing Solutions?

    Trevor Charlton is the founder of Earthing Solutions.

  • Where is Earthing Solutions headquartered?

    Earthing Solutions is headquartered in Pontyclun, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Earthing Solutions?

    Earthing Solutions has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Earthing Solutions in?

    Earthing Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Earthing Solutions a private or public company?

    Earthing Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Earthing Solutions?

    The current valuation of Earthing Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is Earthing Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Earthing Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Earthing Solutions acquired?

    Earthing Solutions was acquired on 26-Apr-2013.

  • Who acquired Earthing Solutions?

    Earthing Solutions was acquired by Edif ERA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »