LexisNexis Visualfiles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LexisNexis Visualfiles General Information

Description

Developer of workflow management software designed to optimize and automate existing processes, use resources more effectively and provide client service excellence. The company's software offers enhanced decision making based on accessible data analytics, remote and mobile access to information, enabling legal, financial services, telecoms, local and central government, organizations to respond to competitive pressures, adapt to new market realities and develop new lines of business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visualfiles, Solicitec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Arndale House
  • Otley Road
  • Leeds LS6 2UU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LexisNexis Visualfiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LexisNexis Visualfiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LexisNexis Visualfiles Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Ewin Founder & Chief Software Architect
To view LexisNexis Visualfiles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LexisNexis Visualfiles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial