Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Look Studios

First Look Studios
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an independent entertainment studio intended to support quality filmmakers with creative collaboration at every step of the process. The company's entertainment studio is engaged in theatrical production and releasing, television production, video and DVD distribution and sales and distribution of branded content providing viewers with innovative and high quality content.

Formerly Known As
First Look Media, First Look International, Overseas Filmgroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Millennium Films
Primary Office
  • 8000 Sunset Boulevard
  • Third Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90069
  • United States

First Look Studios Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Look Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Look Studios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Look Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Look Studios Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Trevor Short Acting Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »