Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of passenger buses. The company is engaged in manufacturing, designing and selling buses, cars and related parts.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dongfeng Nissan Diesel Motor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Shenban Rd Hangzhou
  • Zhejiang, 310015
  • China

Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dongvo(Hangzhou) Truck Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leo Liou Chief Financial Officer