FreeBSD Mall Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FreeBSD Mall General Information

Description

Provider of FreeBSD software documentation, support and services. The company's FreeBSD software documentation, support and services consist of offering wide range of software installation guide and handbook along with offering technical assistance in the installation and update of various operating systems, enabling IT companies and individuals comprehensive IT support and assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walnut Creek CDROM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1164 Claremont Drive
  • Brentwood, CA 94513
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FreeBSD Mall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FreeBSD Mall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FreeBSD Mall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Bruce Founder and President
Theresa Garner General Manager
To view FreeBSD Mall’s complete executive team members history, request access »