New & Lingwood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1864

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

New & Lingwood General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of men's outfits serving customers across the United States, Australia, Japan and Europe. The company offers ready-made shirts, hosiery and shoes, gowns, socks and associated accessories under different brand names, delivering products that uphold longstanding traditions and quality standards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New & Lingwood Holdings, Rosterhold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 53 Jermyn Street
  • Saint James's
  • London SW1Y 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New & Lingwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New & Lingwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New & Lingwood Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Freddie Briance Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

New & Lingwood Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

New & Lingwood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New & Lingwood Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New & Lingwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New & Lingwood FAQs

  • When was New & Lingwood founded?

    New & Lingwood was founded in 1864.

  • Who is the CEO of New & Lingwood?

    Freddie Briance is the CEO of New & Lingwood.

  • Where is New & Lingwood headquartered?

    New & Lingwood is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of New & Lingwood?

    New & Lingwood has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is New & Lingwood in?

    New & Lingwood’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is New & Lingwood a private or public company?

    New & Lingwood is a Private company.

  • What is New & Lingwood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New & Lingwood is 000000.

  • Who are New & Lingwood’s investors?

    Pop Capital has invested in New & Lingwood.

  • When was New & Lingwood acquired?

    New & Lingwood was acquired on 01-Sep-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »