Andrew Farming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andrew Farming General Information

Description

Producer of agricultural products. The company cultivates cabbage, potatoes, onions, pumpkins, watermelons and related fruits and vegetables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrews Farming Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Corporate Office
  • 57 Industrial Park Drive
  • Hillsville, VA 24343
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andrew Farming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrew Farming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andrew Farming FAQs

  • When was Andrew Farming founded?

    Andrew Farming was founded in 1914.

  • Where is Andrew Farming headquartered?

    Andrew Farming is headquartered in Hillsville, VA.

  • What industry is Andrew Farming in?

    Andrew Farming’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Andrew Farming a private or public company?

    Andrew Farming is a Private company.

  • What is Andrew Farming’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Andrew Farming is 000000.

  • When was Andrew Farming acquired?

    Andrew Farming was acquired on 22-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Andrew Farming?

    Andrew Farming was acquired by Produce Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »