T.D. Williamson Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

T.D. Williamson Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas equipment. The company's gas equipment include hot tapping and line plugging, enabling users to access a safe product to prepare their edibles safely and securely.

Contact Information

Website
www.wii.ca
Formerly Known As
Williamson Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 102 Armstrong Avenue
  • Georgetown, Ontario L7G 4S2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T.D. Williamson Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T.D. Williamson Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

T.D. Williamson Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T.D. Williamson Canada FAQs

  • When was T.D. Williamson Canada founded?

    T.D. Williamson Canada was founded in 1958.

  • Where is T.D. Williamson Canada headquartered?

    T.D. Williamson Canada is headquartered in Georgetown, Canada.

  • What is the size of T.D. Williamson Canada?

    T.D. Williamson Canada has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is T.D. Williamson Canada in?

    T.D. Williamson Canada’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is T.D. Williamson Canada a private or public company?

    T.D. Williamson Canada is a Private company.

  • What is T.D. Williamson Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for T.D. Williamson Canada is 000000.

  • When was T.D. Williamson Canada acquired?

    T.D. Williamson Canada was acquired on 09-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired T.D. Williamson Canada?

    T.D. Williamson Canada was acquired by T.D. Williamson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »