WISAG Automatisierungstechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik General Information

Description

Provider of building automation services. The company provides technical building services, including electrical and mechanical installations and technical facilities management.

Contact Information

Website
www.abb.de
Formerly Known As
ABB Gebaeudetechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Kallstadter Street 1
  • 68309 Mannheim
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WISAG Automatisierungstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of building automation services. The company provides technical building services, including electrical and mec
Construction and Engineering
Mannheim, Germany
000000&0

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000000000000 000 000
Eindhoven, Netherlands
000 As of 0000

000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000000 000 000
Whitby, Canada
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Makita Nederland Corporation Eindhoven, Netherlands 000
Makita Canada Corporation Whitby, Canada
Hager Group Corporation Blieskastel, Germany 00000
Makita New Zealand Corporation New Zealand
To view WISAG Automatisierungstechnik’s complete competitors history, request access »

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WISAG Automatisierungstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WISAG Automatisierungstechnik FAQs

  • When was WISAG Automatisierungstechnik founded?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik was founded in 1996.

  • Where is WISAG Automatisierungstechnik headquartered?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik is headquartered in Mannheim, Germany.

  • What industry is WISAG Automatisierungstechnik in?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is WISAG Automatisierungstechnik a private or public company?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik is a Private company.

  • What is WISAG Automatisierungstechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WISAG Automatisierungstechnik is 000000.

  • Who are WISAG Automatisierungstechnik’s investors?

    ABB (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) has invested in WISAG Automatisierungstechnik.

  • Who are WISAG Automatisierungstechnik’s competitors?

    Makita Nederland, Makita Canada, Hager Group, and Makita New Zealand are competitors of WISAG Automatisierungstechnik.

  • When was WISAG Automatisierungstechnik acquired?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik was acquired on 06-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired WISAG Automatisierungstechnik?

    WISAG Automatisierungstechnik was acquired by WISAG Dienstleistungsholding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »