Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter)

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter)
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of primary care medical practices across South Carolina and North Carolina. The company's practices offer primary care and ancillary diagnostic patient services besides urgent care on all days of the week with centralized management infrastructure, enabling patients to quickly address their health needs and also save time by opting for the in-house diagnostic testing which relieves them from time waste for making appointments and unnecessary travel.

Formerly Known As
Colonial Family Practice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 325 Broad Street
  • Sumter, SC 29150
  • United States

+1 (803) 000-0000

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Colonial Healthcare (Sumter)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 0000000 00 05-Dec-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000 000000000 000 16-Nov-2016 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Padgett Medical Centers 30-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Padgett Medical Centers Clinics/Outpatient Services Bamberg, SC
0000 000000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Turbeville, SC
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Colonial Healthcare (Sumter)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Colonial Healthcare (Sumter) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Watson Chief Executive Officer
Clay Lowder MD Partner, Family Medicine

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »