Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amundsen

1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Importers of wine and spirits. The company's wines and spirit distribution business include marketing of wines and spirits of renowned brands from all over the world in the Nordic region.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gunnar Amundsen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Fridtjof Nansens vei 17
  • 0369 Oslo
  • Norway

Amundsen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amundsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amundsen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cathrine Amundsen Dahl Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »