Arlon EMD Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arlon EMD General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laminate and prepreg materials for use in aircraft and avionics, defense electronics, industrial, semiconductor tests, and space and satellite markets. The company's products include flame retardant polyimide, powdered poly hole fill compound, low flow polyimide prepreg, multifunctional epoxy low flow, filled epoxy prepreg, epoxy nonwoven aramid, and other related products for use in a wide variety of PCB (printed circuit board) applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rogers (Electronic Materials Division), Howe Industries, Keene Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Corporate Office
  • 9433 Hyssop Drive
  • Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arlon EMD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arlon EMD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arlon EMD Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Art Howe Founder
Tony Dong Vice President of Finance
Brad Foster Vice President of Sales
To view Arlon EMD’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arlon EMD FAQs

  • When was Arlon EMD founded?

    Arlon EMD was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the founder of Arlon EMD?

    Art Howe is the founder of Arlon EMD.

  • Where is Arlon EMD headquartered?

    Arlon EMD is headquartered in Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

  • What industry is Arlon EMD in?

    Arlon EMD’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Arlon EMD a private or public company?

    Arlon EMD is a Private company.

  • What is Arlon EMD’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arlon EMD is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »