Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Broadstreet Productions

Broadstreet Productions
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing and branding services in New York, New York. The company's services include developing corporate conferences, interactive media and branding for large corporate clients in the financial services, entertainment, technology and pharmaceutical industries.

Formerly Known As
Citigate Broad Street, Broad Street Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 242 West 30 Street
  • Floor 2
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Broadstreet Productions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Broadstreet Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Broadstreet Productions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NDI Momentum Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 00 000000000000
000 00000 Corporation West Des Moines, IA 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Broadstreet Productions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Broadstreet Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Broadstreet Productions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Baltazar Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Ed Gibbons Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Claudia Tressler Chief Operating Officer & Partner
David Dreyfuss Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »