Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Television Without Pity

Television Without Pity
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a web-portal. The company web-portal offers episode recaps, daily blogs, galleries, video and fan forums for television programs. It also covers popular dramas, comedies and reality shows.

Formerly Known As
MightyBigTV.com, Dawsonswrap.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 184 Delaware Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6H 2T3
  • Canada

Television Without Pity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Television Without Pity‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Television Without Pity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Television Without Pity‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Television Without Pity Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sarah Bunting Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »