Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NCode International

NCode International
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of test and data analysis software. The company supplies durability, test and analysis software and mobile data acquisition instruments to the automotive, rail, defence and aerospace markets.

Website
Formerly Known As
NCode International Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Advanced Manufacturing Park, Technology Centre
  • Brunel Way, Catcliffe
  • Rotherham S60 5WG
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0845 000 0000

NCode International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NCode International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NCode International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NCode International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NCode International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Dabell President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »